74372 Fairway Drive Palm Desert, CA 92260
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Real Brokerage Technologies / Jessica Young Sandoval

  74372 Fairway Drive Palm Desert, CA 92260

Sold on 09/03/2025
$604,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,480
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/03/2025
Lot Size
7,840 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
Views
Desert, Mountain(s)
School District
Desert Sands Unified
County
Riverside County
Community
Not Applicable-1

Listed By

Jessica Young Sandoval, Real Brokerage Technologies
Bought with
Bryan Talley, eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Not Applicable-1
Living Area
  • 1,480 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$615,000
-4%
-$25,000
Mar 26, 2025
Price Changed
$640,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 06, 2025
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$24,000
Feb 14, 2025
Price Changed
$674,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jan 24, 2025
Price Changed
$699,000
2%
$14,000
Jan 23, 2025
Listed
$685,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®